+1 vote

Whats the use of rulers? It was not clear to me via the video.

in Web design and development by (140 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
by (400 points)
Ruler Tool in Photoshop is like an exact calculation between two shapes or lines, resize or move an object in your document.
+1 vote
by (280 points)
It is basically a measuring tool used to measure a negative space b/w two elements, dimension of any element, length of a line and many more.
...