+2 votes

And can I use figma for the wireframe assignment for making wireframes?

in UI/UX Designing by (180 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
by (1.1k points)
yes, you can, any software you are comfortable with.
by (180 points)
Ok thank you ma'am
+2 votes
by (1.4k points)
Yes Figma is a great tool for creating wireframes
by (180 points)
Yes sir it is a great tool
+1 vote
by (1.4k points)
figma and any other graphic related software is useful for making wireframes. for example, illustrator, photoshop, sketch adobe xd, figma, etc
...