0 votes

what is exact meaning of prototyping..?

in UI/UX Designing by (200 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (210 points)
Prototype can be defined as a detailed replica or model of an end product.
0 votes
by (480 points)
A prototype is a primitive representation or version of a product that a design team or front-end-development team typically creates during the design process.
0 votes
by (340 points)
In designing, Prototyping is just a process of developing or preparing a new design through the exiting designs or by having idea from the exiting designs.
...