0 votes

How not to get confuse between Fonts/Typography in any project?

in UI/UX Designing by (410 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
+1 vote
by (530 points)
Typography includes font type n variations.
So, types of font is included in typography.
+1 vote
by (530 points)

Another way to look at the distinction between font and typeface is that a font is the vessel (e.g. the software) that allows you to use a set of characters with a given appearance, whereas a typeface is the actual design of such characters.

...