0 votes

How much we know about coding or programing as ui ux designer?

in UI/UX Designing by (220 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
by (620 points)
Basics of HTML and CSS
0 votes
by (190 points)
HTML and CSS and bootstrap

CSS will make the responsive website and look of the website.

somewhat javascript knowledge is also required.
0 votes
by (150 points)

Java is extremely popular, but it's not the only language. You might be asking yourself, "Why Java?" There is no undisputed authority in programming languages, as we have already said. You can still make a decision if you consider the long-term benefits to mastering a particular language. Let's find out what Java is all about and why Java learning it is so important.

Visit: Java Course in Pune

+1 vote
by (5.9k points)
Hi Mayank,

I dont know about others but i can tell you mine, not even my single friend who is working as a ui/ux designer know A B C of coding infact not even me. I mean its great if you are good with programming as a desginer but i have asked my friends and they said no one is concerned about coding if you are a  designer.

Everybody plays a differnt role in the industry . Programmer do the coding and designer do the design.

Same point again, If someone wants to hire you, they will hire you as a programmer or a disginer.

If you got hired as a ui/ux you are not spouse to work as a programmer viceversa.
0 votes
by (290 points)
In the initial stage of your career, you don't need to know the programming language. But as you grow you need to know how to read HTML and CSS.
...