+3 votes

Is it necessary to make wireframe for banner, standee, creative post etc. ?

in Photoshop & Designing by (410 points)

5 Answers

0 votes
by (420 points)
Dear Mahavir,

Yes it is necessary to create Wireframes for Banner , Creative post , standee and website etc. In order to get the layout of the Project you are working on it is must to have Wireframes to get clarity on visual imagination of design.
0 votes
by (380 points)
Yes it is necessary to create wireframe it will be helpfull for you to create the best verson of your design and it also help u to get clarity of visual imagination of your design
+1 vote
by (1.1k points)
Its not a fundumental need for a banner, standee, creative post etc. which in case of an app or a website is,however creating a wireframe for banner, standee, creative post etc.will give a better direction of thinking and designing.
0 votes
by (2k points)
Sometime its required when you want to present your design idea to someone otherwise its not necessary if you do not want to . First of all you need to understand that we make a wireframe to get a clear idea of what our client requirements are and the graphics that we are making are up to the mark . Sometime clients are not very sure about what they actually want, and when they see a clear wireframe of their design they understand how there design will look like.

So to save your time and extra effort we should make a wireframe  .
0 votes
by (270 points)
Yes it's necessary in order to perceive a better visual idea of your project .
...