+2 votes

Is it necessary to make wireframe for banner, standee, creative post etc. ?

in Photoshop & Designing by (260 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
by (420 points)
Dear Mahavir,

Yes it is necessary to create Wireframes for Banner , Creative post , standee and website etc. In order to get the layout of the Project you are working on it is must to have Wireframes to get clarity on visual imagination of design.
0 votes
by (360 points)
Yes it is necessary to create wireframe it will be helpfull for you to create the best verson of your design and it also help u to get clarity of visual imagination of your design
+1 vote
ago by (1.1k points)
Its not a fundumental need for a banner, standee, creative post etc. which in case of an app or a website is,however creating a wireframe for banner, standee, creative post etc.will give a better direction of thinking and designing.
...