0 votes

What is the GIF format also known as?

in UI/UX Designing by (1.1k points)

What is the GIF format also known as?

its was said that the answer to this question has been corrected however it still remains wrong

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.1k points)
 
Best answer

The options seems to have no connection to the question however if the its its asking for a full form then the option should be "graphics interchange format".

0 votes
by (2k points)

Graphics Interchange Format.

...