+2 votes

How can i promate my facebook page ?

in Digital Marketing by (380 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (190 points)
Neeche main kuch ideas share kar raha hun, jo ki tum use kar sakte hon in your facebook page promotion

1. Invite Friends, Peers, and Colleagues to Like Your Page & Share

2. Post Engaging, Original Content to Your Facebook Page

3. Interact with Other Pages, Facebook Users, share in other relevant groups (do not spam)

4. Create ‘Page Likes’ Ads

5. Post When Your Audience Is on Facebook

6. Add a Facebook Page Link to Your website contact us page and other important contact areas

7. Embed Your Facebook Posts in Relevant Blog Content

I am sure these will be helpful. Thanks
0 votes
by (590 points)
You can promte your page using content, campaigns and paid ads. 
This is also covered in this course.
...