0 votes

How to copy the text styles or the button style in Figma? What are the Shortcut keys?

in UI/UX Designing by (460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (4.6k points)

Hi Shweta,

Copy Styles : Use Option + Shift + C to copy the style of selected item and then Option + Shift + V to paste it on the other object.

Please go through the below link for more information :

https://blog.prototypr.io/figma-tips-tricks-superpower-your-workflow-%EF%B8%8F-d03f418d1db3

by (460 points)
Thanks, Maya
0 votes
by (720 points)

Use Option + Shift + C to copy the style of selected item and then Option + Shift + V to paste it on the other object.

by (460 points)
Thank You , Ekansh
...