+3 votes

Creating User Persona ?

in UI/UX Designing by (2.8k points)

When should I create a User Persona? And how it gets initiated ? 

If I am a non-working student, then how can I create a user persona because creating a user persona is like doing a live survey with people. How do we actually do in real life? 

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.8k points)
Hello Sumit,

Please start with your family or friends. Ask them what they want, like a product, app, website anything then ask them their requirement about their given task and try to full fill their need.

User persona is very helpful for not making the design complex and also save time.
+1 vote
by (720 points)
...