0 votes

suggest the best font for kids applications

in Photoshop & Designing by (300 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
by (410 points)
+1 vote
by (2k points)

These are some selected font.

Children font

+1 vote
by (1.4k points)

Hi Vanshika,

I have given some suggestion.

1. Comic Sans MS

2. Sassoon Primary

3. Gill Sans Infant Std

4. Andika

5. Futura

6. KG Neatly Printed 

7. Mulish

8. Architect's Daughter

9. National First Font

10. Muli

11.Kids Crayon

12. Kids Script

13. PF Kids Pro

14. La Mona Kids

15. Butterfly Kids

16. Cool Crayon

17. CookieMonster

18. Crayon En Folie

19. JollyGood Sans Condensed

20. Kids

Please go through the below link for more fonts :

https://hipfonts.com/kids-fonts/

+1 vote
by (720 points)
...