0 votes

Not able to find the ruler tool in the default toolbar, how to add it ?

in UI/UX Designing by (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (5.9k points)

Hi Madhura,

Figma      SHIFT+R

PS     CMD+R(mac) CTRL+R (window)

XD     https://www.adobe.com/products/xd/learn/design/tools/artboard-guides-align-and-position.html

+1 vote
by (1.7k points)
Double-click a ruler. (Windows) Choose Edit > Preferences > Units
...