0 votes

Mobile App Design Size

in UI/UX Designing by (3k points)
What size is more appropriate and common for mobile application design in XD Figma software?

5 Answers

+1 vote
by (360 points)
Hello Sumit.

it's will be depend on your mobile design layout. there are too many sizes which one iphone or android mobile size you are using.

right now iphone 13 size is best.

and this will be good width:428px and height is 926px in figma.
+1 vote
by (1.3k points)
Hy

ANDRIOD - 1080PX (WIDTH) AND 1920PX (HEIGHT).

IOS - 720px (width) and 1080px (height).

FYI : Height can be fluid as per the requirement, there should not be any limit to define height.
0 votes
by (4.7k points)
Hi Sumit,

There is correct and incorrect answer for this because it depends on the client and your target audiences. Like you want to target lower class, middle class or upper class so you can create your app accordingly.

This is true as Manish and Earca said iphone 13 is the best size and these days mostly apps and websites are responsive.
0 votes
by (4.1k points)

Hi Sumit,

Please go through the below link for details :

https://gbksoft.com/blog/dimensions-resolution-for-ios-and-android-app-design/

I hope this information finds you well.

0 votes
by (1.5k points)

Hi Sumit,

To answer this question I would like to tell you something that with the increasing display size every year the most appropriate size has a slight modification every time, so far from 2019 to 2021 (1920x1080px.) has been the most prominent screen resolution.

https://gbksoft.com/blog/dimensions-resolution-for-ios-and-android-app-design/

...