+1 vote

what is advantage of color picker in photoshop

in UI/UX Designing by (320 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.7k points)
Hy khushal

Use the Adobe Color Picker to set the foreground color, background color, and text color. You can also set target colors for different tools, commands, and options. You can configure the Adobe Color Picker to let you choose only colors that are part of the web-safe palette or choose from specific color systems
+1 vote
by (1.7k points)
using colour picker , can help you get the accurate colour from the source or reference picture .you get the correct shade. no much need of struggling to get desired shade.
...