+1 vote

Sir if i use figma only is there a problem?

in UI/UX Designing by (320 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
by (4.8k points)
Hi Khushal,

You as a designer can use any software FIGMA, XD or Sketch. But it's best to know every interface and be an Expert in One.
0 votes
by (300 points)
No problem. In fact, Figma is very advanced. Research before getting into the tools part, as for me it is easy, fast, and free also.
+1 vote
by (1.2k points)
Have you heard the term Jack of all trades, master of none?

"Jack of all trades, master of none" is a figure of speech used in reference to a person who has dabbled in many skills, rather than gaining expertise by focusing on one.

But in this designing world we have a saying "Jack of all Trades and master in one" Mtlb apko baki sare software ka halka fulka pta hona chaheye sath may ek esa software hona chaheye jisme aap master ho.
...