0 votes

Figma Artframe issue

in UI/UX Designing by (170 points)
Sir, after doing the work when I try to shorten the excess artframe many of the designs elements shift up and go out of place. How to fix that?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (170 points)
Sir, after doing the work when I try to shorten the excess artframe many of the designs elements shift up and go out of place. How to fix that?
+1 vote
by (1.4k points)
Select and Fix the constraints of the items that are moving. The constraints tab is present on the RHS. Fix it on the left and right.
...