+1 vote

As a beginner, which tool designing tools can I use !!!!

in UI/UX Designing by (200 points)

11 Answers

+1 vote
by (3.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
As a beginner start with simple tool and stick into it and then jump some other tool.
0 votes
by (4k points)
As a beginner, you should start with Adobe Photoshop
+1 vote
by (930 points)
Start with Photoshop and you can use basic image and go into colour adjustment and change colour and add text
0 votes
by (2.3k points)
Adobe photoshop for sure.
0 votes
by (490 points)
Adobe Photoshop is the best option for beginners. You can start with it.
+2 votes
by (3.1k points)

You can choose any app but Photoshop is one of the best app for beginners and also figma its easy to use. If you want to do some very quick designs you also can use 'Canva' its free and platform independent.

You can simply use 'Canva' and 'Figma' online without downloading it in your pc.

Canva Link

Figma Link

by (360 points)
Yes i have used canva for a year now and it really helped me develop interest in graphics so being a beginner go for it. You can also make your designs in canva and then try recreating them using Photoshop and illustrator to get handy.
I have started doing this, it’s really helpful.
0 votes
by (680 points)
As a beginner, I'll suggest use AdobeXD and Figma they are easy to use and easy to understand and for wireframing try to use a pencil and a piece of paper and as a beginner, I'll suggest try to design websites and app as many you can take help from youtube also it will give you confidence and as well as help you to create a strong portfolio.
+1 vote
by (1.1k points)
As a beginner, go with simple sketching tools like Sketchbook (it's free) while simultaneously keep sketching with pen and paper as it will sharpen your hand technique. Get hang of it. Understand the use of different shapes, textures, and brushes. Then you can move on to software like photoshop and Figma. But let me tell you this practicing on software is the only key to refine your skills. Good luck.
0 votes
by (150 points)
For me, Adobe Illustrator proved to be the easiest and most versatile software for designing. I have created wireframes, presentation slides, logos, illustrations, mood boards, and also frames for animation on it. Very easy to learn and practise since the tools are sufficient for a beginner to adapt. The vector engagement is something that differs majorly from Adobe Photoshop but I seemed to prefer it.
+2 votes
by (500 points)
i feel `Canva` is very handy and easy to use also it gives you  alot of ideas on how a template and flyers are  already made.
...