+8 votes

Web development का क्या future है? क्या अभी सही time है इस field में घुसने का?

in UI/UX Designing by (380 points)
edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
by (1k points)

Future of web development depends on , which company you are working for and what kind of job you are doing daily basis. This is a vast field and various type of job responsibility over there.
But apart from all these, u have to keep updated urself enough to compete with tech market. If u are working as a front end developer u may have to learn some js framework.
If it is back end python has a great opportunity.
After all these, I hope you have heard about data science, machine learning, AI which takes a great roll in today's web development.
So, you have a good career option and variety in choices

+2 votes
by (1.4k points)
mere hisaab se to tumhe itna sochna hi nahi chahiye. Ye field abhi growing hai aur aage bhi grow hi karegi.
+2 votes
by (1k points)

ये field थोड़ी change हो सकती है लेकिन इसकी ग्रोथ काम नहीं होगी. पहले websites में development ज्यादा होती थी जो अभी भी हो रही है और grow कर रही है. अब लोग mobile apps पे focus कर रहे हैं. वैसे तो websites भी अभी grow कर रही है इस market slow नहीं हुआ है. आगे हो सकता है की इसकी form थोड़ी change हो जाये, जो मेरे हिसाब से सभी technical field के लिए सही है. 

by (1.4k points)
bohot sahi baat hai. har technical field mein aapko up to date to rehna hi padta hai
...